Wall of Remembrance

Photo: Jim Bracewell, Vietnam War
Company B, 229th Aviation Battalion



   

US Army Artillerymen killed 
in Iraq and Afghanistan

Hostile and non-hostile deaths due
to war. Deaths were related 
to the Iraq War unless 
otherwise indicated.
Source: D.O.D.

   
SGT Michael D. Acklin II
1st Bn, 320th FA
Louisville, Kentucky
   

SPC Genaro Acosta
1st Bn, 44th ADA
Fair Oaks, California
   

 Capt. Shane T. Adcock
3rd Bn, 7th FA
Schofield Barracks, Hawaii

CPT Tristan N. Aitken
1st Bn, 41st FA
State College, Pennsylvania
   

Sgt. James C. Akin
1st Bn 37th FAR
Albuquerque, N.M

SPC Richard Arriaga
HHB, 4th Bn, 42nd FAR
Ganado, Texas
   

SSG Daniel A. Bader
ADA Btry, 1st Sq, 3rd Armored Cav
Colorado Springs, Colorado
   

  Sgt. Robert J. Barrett
1st Bn, 101st FAR
Fall River, Mass
Staff Sgt. Robert J. Basham
1st Bn, 126th FAR
Kenosha, Wis

SFC   Michael Battles Sr
1st Bn, 21st FA
San Antonio, Texas
 

Sgt. Ryan P. Baumann
4th Battalion, 320th Field Artillery Regiment
Great Mills, Md

SPC Alan N. Bean Jr.
1st Bn, 86th FA
Bridport, Vermont
   

Pfc. Matthew A. Bean
2nd Bn, 15th FAR 
Pembroke, Mass

Spc. Bradley S. Beard
2nd Bn, 17th FA
Chapel Hill, N.C
Formerly with B Btry, 1/15 FA
 

SPC James L. Beckstrand
4th Bn, 27th FAR
Escondido, California
   

Sgt Joseph O. Behnke
1st Bn, 258th FA
Brooklyn, New York 

PFC Wilfred D. Bellard
41st FAR
Lake Charles, Lousiana   

Sgt. David R. Berry
1st Bn, 161st FAR
Wichita, Kan

CSM James D. Blankenbecler
1st Bn, 44th ADA
Alexandria, Virginia   

 1st Lt. Amos C. R. Bock
4th Bn, 320th FAR
Fort Campbell, Ky.

Spc. Joseph A. Bauer
5th Battalion, 3rd FAR
Cincinnati, Ohio.

PFC Jeffrey F. Braun
2nd Bn, 319th Airborne FA
Stafford, Connecticut
    

Staff Sgt. Scottie L. Bright
How Battery, 3/3 ACR
Jackson, Miss
Formerly in 1/15th   
Sgt. 1st Class Daniel A. Brozovich
1st Bn, 213th A.D.F.A
Spring City, Pa.

CPL Henry L. Brown
HHC, 1st Bn, 64th FAR
Natchez, Mississippi
   

PFC John E. Brown
2nd Bn, 44th ADA
Troy, Alabama
   

Pvt. Matthew W. Brown
3rd Bn, 321st FAR
Zelienople, Pa

Sgt. Jack Bryant Jr
1st Battalion, 6th Field Artillery
Dale City, Va
 

Spc. Alan J. Burgess
2nd Bn, 197th FA Brgd
Woodsville, N.H
 

SGT Ryan M. Campbell
4th Bn, 27th FAR
Kirksville, Missouri
   

SPC Adolf C. Carballo
1st Bn, 21st FAR
Houston, Texas
    

Spc. Tony Carrasco Jr
2nd Bn, 32nd FAR
Berino, N.M
 Spc. Miguel Carrasquillo
1st Bn, 76th FAR
River Grove, Ill

SGT Frank T. Carvill
3rd Bn, 112th FA
Carlstadt, New Jersey
   

Capt. Michael P. Cassidy
1st Bn, 9th FAR
Simpsonville, S.C
Spc. Stephen W. Castner
Army National Guard's 1st Bn 121st FA
Cedarburg, Wis

SSG Roland L. Castro
Battery A, 1st Bn, 12th FA
San Antonio, Texas
   

Spc. Don A. Clary
2nd Bn, 130th FA
Troy, Kan
 

2LT Benjamin J. Colgan
2nd Bn, 3rd FAR
Kent, Washington
   

SGT Russell L. Collier
1st Bn, 206th FAR
Harrison, Ark
ansas
 

SGT Steven D. Conover
2nd Bn, 5th FAR
Wilmington, Ohio
   

Sgt. Travis S. Cooper
2nd Bn, 114th FAR
Macon, Miss

Sgt. David K. Cooper
4th Bn, 42nd FAR
Williamsburg, Ky
Pvt. Troy D. Cooper
2nd Bn, 82nd FAR
Amarillo, Texas
Spc. Jeremiah D. Costello
5th Bn, 82nd FAR
Carlinville, Ill
Staff Sgt. Eric D. Cottrell
5th Bn, 82nd FAR
Pittsview, Ala

SPC Daniel Francis J. Cunningham
41st FAR
Lewiston, Maine
   

SPC Carl F. Curran
C Btry, 1st Bn, 107th FAR
Union City, Pennsylvania
   

PFC Norman Darling
4th Bn, 27th FAR
Middleboro, Massachusetts
   

SPC Shawn M. Davies
4th Bn, 5th ADA
Aliquippa, Pennsylvania
 

SSG Jeffrey F. Dayton
4th Bn, 27th FAR
Caledonia, Mississippi
   

Staff Sgt. Michael L. Deason
3rd Bn, 320th FAR
Fort Campbell, Ky
 Formerly in 1/15th   

SFC Bernard L. Deghand
National Guard 35th Division Artillery
Hutchinson, Kan

Spc. Armando A. De La Paz
3rd Battalion, 29th Field Artillery Regiment
Riverside, Calif

Pfc. Stephen P. Downing II
2nd Bn, 17th FA
Burkesville,
Kentucky
 

SPC Ryan E. Doltz
B Btry, 3rd Bn, 112th FA
Mine Hill, New Jersey
   

SPC Chad H. Drake 
1st Bn, 82nd FA
Garland, Texas
 

Sgt. Charles A. Drier
1st Bn, 76th FAR
Tuscola, Mich

SPC Christopher M. Duffy
3rd Bn, 112th FA
Brick, New Jersey
   

SPC Robert L. DuSang
1st Howitzer Btry, 2nd ACR
Mandeville, LA

 

2LT Seth J. Dvorin
B Btry, 3rd Bn, 62nd ADAR
East Brunswick, New Jersey
     

PFC Sheldon R. Hawk Eagle
1st Bn, 320th FA
Grand Forks, North Dakota
   

Spc. Blain M. Ebert
4th Battalion, 5th Air Defense Artillery
Washtucna, Wash
 

Pfc. Christopher M. Eckhardt
4th Battalion, 42nd FAR
Phoenix, Ariz

SFC Amos C. Edwards
1st Bn, 118th FAR
Savannah, Ga

SPC Peter G. Enos
1st Bn, 7th FAR
South Dartmouth, Massachusetts
    

Sgt. Jose R. Escobedo Jr
1st Battalion, 77th FAR
Albuquerque, N.M

PFC Jeremy Ricardo Ewing
4th Bn, 27th FAR
Miami, Florida
   

Spc. Jacob J. Fairbanks,
1st Battalion, 320th FAR
Saint Paul, Minn
Spec. Dustin C. Fisher
1st Bn, 76th FAR
Fort Smith, Ark.

Spc. Steven J. Fitzmorris
3rd Battalion, 29th FAR
Columbia, Mo

SPC Thomas A. Foley III
2nd Bn, 44th ADA
Dresden, Tennessee
   

Sgt. Maurice Keith Fortune
2nd Bn, 17th FAR
Forestville, Md
 

SPC Adam D. Froehlich
1st Bn, 6th FAR
Pine Hill, New Jersey
    

Staff Sgt. Greg P. Gagarin
1st Bn 37th FAR
 Los Angeles, CA

Staff Sgt. Juan De Dios Garcia-Arana
5th Bn, 5th ADA
Los Angeles, CA
 

Sgt. Charles C. Gillican
1st Bn, 118th FAR
Brunswick, Georgia

Sgt. Lee M. Godbolt
1st Bn, 141st FAR
New Orleans, La
 

Cpl. Nathan J. Goodiron
1st Bn, 188th A D A
Grand Forks, N.D.
Pvt. Francisco J.  Guardado-Ramirez
1st Bn, 41st FAR
Sunland Park, N.M.

Sgt. David W. Gordon
3rd Bn, 16th FAR
Fort Hood Texas

SGT Jamie A. Gray
HHB, 1st Bn, 86th FAR
Montpelier, Vermont
    

Sgt. Kevin D. Grieco
2nd Battalion, 122nd FAR
Bartlett, Ill
Spc. Jeremy R. Gullett
4th Battalion, 320th FAR
Greenup, Ky
Pfc. Derrick D. Gwaltney
1st Bn, 377th F A R
Cape Coral, Fla
Pfc. Andrew L. Hand
5th Battalion, 3rd FAR
Enterprise, Ala

PFC Richard W. Hafer
1st Bn, 320th FAR
Cross Lanes, West Virginia
   

Spc. Kenneth W. Haines
2nd Bn, 82nd F A R
Fulton, N.Y

SGT Michael S. Hancock
1st Bn, 320th FAR
Yreka, California
   

Staff Sgt. Jeffery L. Hartley
1st Battalion, 10th FAR
Hempstead, Texas

SGT Atanacio Haromarin
C Btry, 3rd Bn, 16th FAR
Baldwin Park, CA
   

 Sgt. Joshua W. Harris
2nd Battalion 122nd FAR
Romeoville, Ill

SPC Justin W. Hebert
319th FA, 173rd Airborne
Arlington, Washington
   

PFC Raheen T. Heighter
2nd Bn, 320th FAR
Bay Shore, New York
   

SPC Joshua J. Henry
1st Bn, 7th FAR
Avonmore, Pennsylvania
 

 Pfc. Emmanuel Hernandez
319th Airborne FAR
Yauco, Puerto Rico

SPC Christopher J. Holland
A Btry, 4th Bn, 27th FAR
Brunswick, Georgia
   

Pfc. Brian L. Holden
2nd Bn, 17th FAR
Claremont, N.C
Sgt. 1st Class Casey E. Howe
3rd Bn, 314th FAR
Philadelphia, N.Y.

Spc. Jonathan A. Hughes
1st Bn, 623rd FAR
Lebanon, KY
 

Pfc. Gifford E. Hurt
1st Bn, 14th FAR
Yonkers, N.Y

SPC Justin W. Johnson
1st Bn, 82nd FAR
Rome, Georgia
   

PFC Markus J. Johnson
D Btry, 4th Bn, 3rd ADA
Springfield, Massachusetts
   

PVT Devon D. Jones
41st FAR
San Diego, California
   

SSG Raymond E. Jones, Jr.
1st Bn, 7th FA
Gainesville, Florida
   

CPL Forest J. Jostes
1st Bn, 82nd FAR
Albion, Illinois
   

SPC Mark J. Kasecky
C Btry, 1st Bn, 107th FAR
McKees Rocks, Pennsylvania
   

2LT Jeffrey J. Kaylor
C Btry, 39th FA Bn
Clifton, Virginia
   

Sgt. Michael J. Kelley
National Guard's 101st Field Artillery
Scituate, Mass

Staff Sgt. Ricky A. Kieffer
1st Bn, 182nd FAR
Ovid, Mich

PV2 Jeungjin Na Kim
2nd Bn, 17th FA
Honolulu, Hawaii
 

SSG Kevin C. Kimmerly
B Btry, 4th Bn, 27th FAR
North Creek, New York
   

Spc. Anthony D. Kinslow
2nd Battalion, 17th Field
Westerville, Ohio
Spc. Chris Kleinwachter
1st Bn, 188th A.D.Artillery
Grand Forks, N.D.
Spc. Allen D. Kokesh Jr
1st Bn, 147th FAR
Yankton, S. D
Sgt. Larry R. Kuhns Jr
2nd Battalion, 17th Field
Austintown, Ohio
Spc. Christopher M. Kurth
3rd Battalion, 82nd FAR
Alamogordo, N.M
Sgt. Tyler J. Kritz
1st Bn, 37th FAR
Eagle River, Wis

PFC Bradley G. Kritzer
1st Bn, 21st FAR
Irvona, Pennsylvania
   

Spc. Jeff  LeBrun
2nd Bn, 15th FAR
Buffalo, N.Y
Memorial Service in PDF

PFC James P. Lambert
3rd Bn, 62nd ADA
New Orleans, Lousiana
   

 Capt. Kevin C. Landeck
2nd Battalion, 15th Field Artillery
Illinois

Spc. Anthony M. Lightfoot
4th Battalion, 25th Field Artillery
Riverdale, Ga.
Sgt. Daniel Lim
5th Battalion, 3rd FAR
Cypress, Calif
Staff Sgt. Tommy S. Little
2nd Bn, 114th FAR
Aliceville, Ala

Pfc. Juan M. Lopez Jr
5th Bn, 82nd FAR
San Antonio, TX
Pfc. Christopher W. Lotter
3rd Battalion, 7th Field Artillery Regiment
 Chester Heights, Pa
Sgt. Johnny W. Lumpkin
1st Bn, 41st FAR
Columbus, Ga
2nd Lt. Scott B. Lundell
I Corps Artillery
Camp Williams, Utah

PFC Jason N. Lynch
1st Bn, 6th FA
St. Croix, Virgin Islands
   

Staff Sgt. Virgil C. Martinez
1st Bn, 7th FAR
West Valley, Utah
Pvt. Barry W. Mayo
2nd Bn, 82nd FAR
Ecru, Miss

Spc. Dwayne J. McFarlane Jr.
2nd Bn,15th FAR
Cass Lake, Minn

SPC Dustin K. McGaugh
HHB, 17th FAB
Derby, Kansas
   

SPC Irving Medina
4th Bn, 1st FA
Middletown, New York
   

SSG Don S. McMahan
1st Bn, 94th FA
Nashville, Tennessee
   

Spc. Russell M. Makowski
4th Bn, 42nd FAR
Fort Hood, Texas

SSG Toby W. Mallet
1st Bn, 7th FAR
Kaplan, Lousiana
   

Spc. Jeremy E. Maresh
1st Bn, 213th Air Defense Artillery
Jim Thorpe, Pa

SPC James E. Marshall
1st Bn, 21st FAR
Tulsa, Oklahoma
   

Sgt. Bradley W. Marshall
1st Bn, 37th FAR
Little Rock, Ark

SPC Michael A. Martinez
1st Bn, 6th FA
Juan Diaz, Puerto Rico
 

Spc. Christopher A. Merville
2nd Bn, 17th FA
Albuquerque, N.M.
 

PFC Anthony W. Monroe 
HHB, 1st Cav Division Artillery
Bismarck, North Dakota
 

Spc. Ryan J. Montgomery
1st Bn, 623rd FAR
Greensburg, Ky

CWO Dwayne L. Moore
2 Bn, 15
th FAR
Ft Drum NY

PFC Stuart W. Moore
2nd Bn, 3rd FAR
Livingston, Texas
   

Staff Sgt. Conrad A. Mora
5th Battalion, 3rd FAR
San Diego, Calif.

PFC Luis A. Moreno
A Btry, 4th Bn, 1st FA
Bronx, New York
   

SGT Keelan L. Moss
B Btry, 2nd Bn, 5th FAR
Houston, Texas
   

SPC Clifford L. Moxley, Jr.
1st Bn, 107th FA
New Castle,
Pennsylvania
 

SGT Cory R. Mracek
3rd Bn, 319th FA
Hay Springs, Nebraska
     

Pvt. Michael W. Murdock
1st Battalion, 6th Field Artillery Regiment
Chocowinity, N.C
Spc. Keith V. Nepsa
5th Bn, 82nd FAR
New Philadelphia, Ohio

SPC Rafael L. Navea
C Btry, 2nd Bn, 5th FAR
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
   

SPC Marcos O. Nolasco
B Btry, 1st Bn, 33rd FA
Chino, California
    

SGT William J. Normandy
1st Battalion, 86th FA
Barre, Vermont
   

SPC Donald S. Oaks Jr.
C Btry, 3rd Bn, 13th FAR
Erie, Pennsylvania
   

Cpl. Wade J. Oglesby
1st Bn, 37th FAR
Grand Junction, Colo
Spc. Stephen M. Okray
3rd Battalion, 16th Field Artillery Regiment
St. Clair Shores, Mich

PFC Cody J. Orr
2nd Bn, 20th FAR
Ruskin, Florida
   

SGT Pamela G. Osbourne 
HHB, 1st Cav Division Artillery
Hollywood, Florida
 

PFC Kevin C. Ott
B Btry, 3rd Bn, 18th FAR
Columbus, Ohio
   

Sgt. Gregory Owens Jr
4th Battalion, 25th
FAR
Garland, Texas
Staff Sgt. Paul S. Pabla
Army National Guard's 139th FA
Fort Wayne, Ind

Pfc. Raymond N. Pacleb
1st Bn, 487th FAR
Honolulu, Hawaii
Pfc. Paulomarko U. Pacificador
5th Bn, 82nd FAR
Shirley, NY

PFC Daniel R. Parker
B Btry, 2nd Bn, 44th ADA
Lake Elsinore, California
   

Capt. Travis L. Patriquin
2nd Bn, 3rd FAR
Texas

SSG Esau G. Patterson, Jr.
4th Bn, 27th FAR
Ridgeland, South Carolina
   

SPC Brian H. Penisten
ADA Btry, 1st Sq, 3rd Armored Cav
Fort Wayne, Indiana
   

SGT Ross A. Pennanen
2nd Bn, 5th FAR
Shawnee, Oklahoma
   

SGT Joel Perez
2nd Bn, 5th FAR
Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
   

SPC Jose A. Perez, III
6th Bn, 27th FAR
San Diego, Texas
   

CPT Christopher Petty
 3 Bn 16th FAR
Vienna, VA
Formerly in 1/15th   

SFC Gladimir Philippe
B Btry, 3rd Bn, 18th FAR
Linden, New Jersey
   

Staff Sgt. Anton R. Phillips
G FSC, 77th FAR
Inglewood, Calif

SSG Andrew R. Pokorny
3rd ADA, 3rd Armored Cav
Naperville, Illinois
   

Staff Sgt. Johnny R. Polk
3rd Bn, 82nd FAR
Gulfport, Miss

SPC Larry E. Polley
2nd Bn, 20th FAR
Center, Texas
   

Spc. Vincent J. Pomante III
2nd Bn, 3rd FAR
Westerville, Ohio

SGT Christopher S. Potts
1st Bn, 103rd FAR
Tiverton, Rhode Island
 

 Pfc. Dennis J. Pratt
4th Battalion, 25th Field Artillery
Duncan, Okla
.

PFC James W. Price
4th Bn, 5th ADAR
Cleveland, Tennessee
 

SGT Edmond L. Randle
2nd Bn, 20th FAR
Miami, Florida
    

Sgt. Elijah J. Rao
2nd Battalion, 77th FAR
Lake Oswego, Ore

PFC Ryan E. Reed
4th Bn, 27th FAR
Colorado Springs, Colorado
   

Spc. Daniel F. Reyes
1st Bn, 37th FAR
San Diago, CA

Spc. Jeremy F. Regnier
4th Bn, 5th Air Defense Artillery
Littleton, N.H
 

SFC Randall S. Rehn
C Btry, 3rd Bn, 13th FAR
Longmont, Colorado
   

SGT Ariel Rico
3rd Bn, 320th FAR
El Paso, Texas
Formerly in C Btry, 1/15th   

Spc. Robert M. Rieckhoff
2nd Battalion, 15th FAR
Kenosha, Wis

Obit

CPT Russell B. Rippetoe
A Co, 3rd Bn, 75th Ranger Regt

Arvada, CO
 

SGT Todd J. Robbins
C Btry, 3rd Bn, 13th FAR
Pentwater, Michigan
   

Cpl. Michael M. Rojas
1st Bn, 37th FAR
Fresno, Calif
Spc. Brian M. Romines
2nd Battalion, 123rd Field Artillery
Simpson, Ill

PFC Richard H. Rosas
3rd Bn, 62nd ADA
Saint Louis, Michigan
   

SGT Thomas C. Rosenbaum
4th Bn, 5th ADAR
Hope, Arkansas
 

Maj. Mark E. Rosenberg
3rd Bn, 29th FAR
Miami Lakes, Fla.
Spc. Andrew J. Roughton
4th Battalion, 25th Field Artillery
Houston, Texas.

SPC Rasheed Sahib
20th FAR
Brooklyn, New York
   

1LT Edward M. Saltz
2nd Bn, 3rd FAR

Bigfork, Montana
   

Sgt. Frank M. Sandoval
2nd Bn, 5th FAR
Yuma, AZ

SPC Justin B. Schmidt
4th Bn, 27th FAR
Bradenton, Florida
   

Spc. Ronald A. Schmidt
1st Battalion, 161st FAR
Newton, Kan

SPC Casey Sheehan
1st Bn, 82nd FAR
Vacaville, California
   

SGT Kevin F. Sheehan
1st Bn, 86th FA
Milton, Vermont   

CPT James A. Shull
HHB, 4th Bn, 1st FAR
Sunnyvale, California   

Staff Sgt. Christopher G. Smith
3rd Battalion, 16th FAR
Grand Rapids, Mich
Spc. Ismael G. Solorio
2nd Bn, 17th FAR
San Luis, Ariz

SGT Skipper Soram
3rd Bn, 82nd FAR
Kolonia Pohnpei,
Federated States of Micronesia 

PFC Armando Soriano
Howitzer Btry, 3rd Sq, 3rd ACR
Houston, Texas   

Sgt. William C. Spence
2nd Bn, 146th FAR
Tacoma, Wash
Cpl. Shannon L. Squires
3rd Bn, 321 FAR
Fort Bragg, N.C
Spc. Michael L. Stansbery
1st Bn, 320th FAR
Mount Juliet, Tenn
Sgt. Kyle B. Stout
1st Bn, 320th FAR
Texarkana, Texas

SPC Paul J. Sturino
B Btry, 2nd Bn, 320th FAR
Rice Lake, Wisconsin   

SPC Joseph D. Suell
HHS, 5th Bn, 3rd FAR
Lufkin, Texas   

 

Sgt. John M. Sullivan
2nd Bn, 17th FAR
Hixon, TN
Sgt. Robert A. Surber
1st BN, 37th FAR
Inverness, Fla

PFC Ernest H. Sutphin
2nd Bn, 11th FA
Parkersburg, West Virginia   

SPC Thomas J. Sweet II
1st Bn, 5th FAR
Bismarck, North Dakota    

Spc. Jonathon M. Sylvestre
1st Bn, 10th FAR
Colorado Springs, Colo
Sgt. Michael C. Taylor
3rd Bn, 13th FAR
Hockley, Texas

Sgt. Christopher J. Taylor
1st Battalion, 41st Field Artillery
Opelika, Ala

SSG Kendall Thomas
C Btry, 3rd Bn, 82nd FA
St. Thomas, Virgin Islands   

SGT Anthony O. Thompson
HHB, 4th Bn, 42nd FAR
Orangeburg, South Carolina   

SGT Humberto F. Timoteo
A Btry, 3rd Bn, 112th FAR
Newark, New Jersey    

Spc. Eric L. Toth
1st Bn, 623rd FAR
Edmonton, Ky 

 Master Sgt. Tulsa T. Tuliau
3rd Bn, 314th FAR
Watertown, NY

Spc. Gregory L. Tull
1stBn,194th FAR
Pocahontas, Iowa

Sgt. Jordan E. Tuttle
1st Bn, 141st FAR
West Monroe, La

SPC Eugene A. Uhl III
1st Bn, 320th FAR
Amherst, Wisconsin   

1st Sgt. Ernest E. Utt
B Btry, 1st Bn, 82nd FAR
Hammond, Ill.

 

 Staff Sgt. Jason A. Vazquez
2nd Battalion 122nd FAR
Chicago, Ill

SSG Paul A. Velazquez
B Btry, 2nd Bn, 5th FAR
San Diego, California
   

PFC Brandon J. Wadman
2nd Bn, 265th ADA
West Palm Beach, Florida
    

Pfc. Jeffrey R. Wallace
1st Bn, 76th FAR
Hoopeston, Ill

Spc. Gary W. Walters Jr.
1st Bn, 9th FAR
Victoria, Texas

Pvt. Brett A. Walton
2nd Bn, 17th FAR
Hillsboro, Ore

Sgt. Leroy O. Webster
3rd Battalion, 82nd FAR
Sioux Falls, S.D

SGT James G. West
1st Bn, 94th FAB
Watertown, New York

 

SGT Steven W. White
HHB, 4th Bn, 42nd FAR
Lawton, Oklahoma
   

PFC Joey D. Whitener
1st Bn, 320th FAR
Nebo, North Carolina
   

Sgt. Briand T. Williams
1st Bn, 10th F A R
Sparks, Ga

SPC Dana N. Wilson
1st Bn94th FAR
Fountain, Colorado

 

SSG Joe N. Wilson
A Btry, 2nd Bn, 5th FAR
Crystal Springs, Mississippi
   

Staff Sgt. Clinton L. Wisdom
2nd Bn, 130th FAR
Atchison, Kan
 

Sgt. Justin D. Wisniewski
2nd Bn, 15th FAR
Standish, Mich

SPC Phillip L. Witkowski
7th FAR
Fredonia, New York
( Afghanistan )   
 

Sgt. 1st Class Ronald T. Wood
148th Field Artillery
Cedar City, Utah

SPC James C. Wright
HHB, 4th Bn, 42nd FAR
Morgan, Texas
   

PFC Stephen E. Wyatt
C Btry, 1st Bn, 17th FAR
Kilgore, Texas
 

Pvt. Justin R. Yoemans
5th Bn, 5th ADA
Eufaula, Ala
 

SPC Nicholas J. Zangara
1st Bn, 7th FAR
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
   

Spc. Stephen G. Zapasnik
3rd Battalion, 16th Field Artillery Regiment
Broken Arrow, Okla

Your fellow redlegs salute you!

LINKS

     


   

   


 "Sacrifice is meaningless without remembrance" 

Hit Counter       Remembrances since November 30, 2003

   

______________________________________
   

[Complete list of US Army Vietnam artillery units]
[home]  [site map]  [contact us[
guestbook]  [welcome]  [search site]  [terms of use]
[WW1]  [WW2]  [Korean War]  [Vietnam War]  [Iraq War]
[what's new]  [links]  [announcements]  [15th reunions]
   

Attention 15th Field Artillery veterans!

Contact Davo with your unit information.
   
Copyright 1998-2009   LANDSCAPER.NET   All rights reserved.
Last modified 27 October 2012